Junta de Gobierno:

Alcalde Antiguo:

Don Arturo Soto Bailón

Alcalde Moderno:

D. Juan Antonio Casas San José

Secretario
D. Alejandro Carrión Ferrero
Vicesecretario
D. Diego Pazos Velasco
Depositario
D. Jaime Vázquez de Prada Palencia
Vicedepositario
D. Ignacio Alfonso de Luis
Mayordomos de Cuerpo
D. Pablo González Herrero
D. Ramón Sagardoy García
Ex Alcalde más moderno
Don José Antonio Cordero Tejedor
2º Diputado de la terna de alcaldes
Don Alfonso Vázquez de Prada Palencia
Camarera Mayor
Dña. Beatriz Millaruelo Aparicio
Comisario Mayor
D. Pablo Millaruelo Aparicio

Diputados:

1 .- 1975 D. Antonio Doncel Pajares
2 .- 1985 D. Manuel Delgado Llorente
3 .- 1988 Dña. Mª Teresa Zaera Torbado
4 .- 1988 D. Manuel Vázquez de Prada Pedrejón
5 .- 1989 D. Román Jiménez López
6 .-1995 Dña. Pilar Alvarez Garcia
7.-1997 D. Pablo Sáez Alonso-Muñumer
8.-1998 D. David Picado González
9.-1999 D. José Luis Cabeza Rivas
10.-1999 Dña. Mª Victoria Vázquez de Prada Palencia
11.-2004 D. José Miguel Pescador Herráez
12.-2005 D. Félix Mateo Rufo
13.-2005 D. Enrique Vázquez de Prada Palencia
14.-2006 D. Antonio Calonge Velázquez
15.-2006 D. Mariano Cortés Alonso-Villalobos
16.-2006 Dña. Isabel Ocaña Martin-González
17.-2007 Dña. Macarena Gómez de Diego
18.-2007 D. José Carlos Otero Mongil
19.-2007 D. Jorge Simón Otín
20.-2008 D. Diego Vázquez de Prada de la Hoz
21.-2009 D. Ignacio Miranda Peña
22.-2010 D. Carlos Fernández-Robles de Benito
23.-2011 D. Eduardo de los Ríos Martínez
24.-2011 Dña. Mª del Mar Uriarte Palomino
25.-2012 D. José María Gangoso Movilla
26.-2014 Dña. Mª Pilar Enciso Leirado
27.-2014 D. Ángel Antonio Gallego Rubio
28.-2015 D. Diego Pazos Velasco
29.-2015 D. Alfonso Vázquez de Prada Palencia
30.-2016 D. David Martín Pérez
31.-2016 Dña. María Jesús Valentín Sastre
32.-2017 D. Fernando Mendoza Velázquez
33.- 2018 D. Antonio Sanz Olmedo
34.- 2018 Dña. María Teresa Vázquez de Prada Pedrejón
35.- 2019 D. José Millaruelo Frontela
36.- 2019 D. Anastasio Rodríguez Martín
37.- 2020 D. Pablo González Herrero
38.- 2020 Dña. Noemi Martín Pérez
39.- 2021 Dña Covadonga García Calleja
40.- 2021 D. Jaime Vázquez de Prada Heredero

Diputados Excedentes

1987 Dña. Mª Teresa Vázquez de Prada Merino
1989 D. Luis M. Ruiz-Zorrilla Pastor
1989 Dña. Manuela Gago Muriel
2000 D. Miguel Ángel Cortés Martín

Ex-alcaldes

1980 D. José Manuel de la Cruz Lagunero
1983 D. Mariano Vázquez de Prada Nájera
1985 D. Ramón Guerra Muñoyerro
1987 D. Eduardo de los Ríos Pérez
1990 D. Enrique Orduña Rebollo
1992 D. Luis Mª Ferrández Portal
1994 D. Pedro Vázquez de Prada Palencia
1995 D. Pablo Millaruelo Aparicio
1996 D. Rafael Martín Ibáñez
1997 D. Juan Vázquez de Prada Valares
1998 D. Ildefonso Sánchez Ferrero
1999 D. Jaime Vázquez de Prada Palencia
2000 D. José Morales Bermejo
2001 D. Isaac Conde de la Rosa
2003 D. Alberto Gómez de Diego
2004 D. Mario Martínez Valverde
2005 D. Enrique Orduña Prada
2006 D. José Pazos Moncada
2007 D. Alejandro Carrión Ferrero
2008 D. Luis Miguel Mariscal del Río
2009 D. Francisco Fernández-Prida Migoya
2010 D. José Ramón Allué Buiza
2011 Dña. Beatriz Millaruelo Aparicio
2012 D. Fernando Sánchez Vaquero
2013 D. José Alberto Izquierdo García
2014 Dña. Mónica Orduña Prada
2015 D. Antonio Gómez de Diego
2016 D. Evelio Pesquera Barrigón
2017 D. Miguel Vegas de la Torre
2018 D. Alfredo Allué Buiza
2019 D. Agustín Paino Lloret
2020 D. José Antonio Cordero Tejedor

Diputados Temporales

1.- 2019 D. Félix Blanco Espartero
2.-2019 D. Juan Carlos Jorge Trigueros
3.-2019 D. Juan García Tejedor
4.-2019 Dña. Carlota Vázquez de Prada Heredero
5.-2020 D. Ricardo Blas Venero
6.-2020 D. Miguel Ángel Casado Álvarez
7.-2020 Dña. Cristina Millaruelo Herrero
8.-2020 D. David Pérez Robledo
9.-2021 Dña. Cristina Fernández Castillo
10.-2021 D. Daniel Juan Luengo
11.-2021 Dña. Pilar Millaruelo Frontela
12.-2021 D. Alfonso Pelayo Tejo

Diputados Eméritos

1983 D. Sebastián Domínguez Pozo