Junta de Gobierno:

Alcalde Antiguo:
Don Agustín Paino Lloret

Alcalde Moderno:
José Antonio Cordero Tejedor

Secretario
D. Alejandro Carrión Ferrero
Vicesecretario
D. Diego Pazos Velasco
Depositario
D. Jaime Vázquez de Prada Palencia
Vicedepositario
D. Eduardo de los Ríos Pérez
Mayordomos de Cuerpo
D. Pablo González Herrero
D. Ramón Sagardoy García
Ex Alcalde más moderno
D. Alfredo Allué Buiza
2º Diputado de la terna de alcaldes
D. Arturo Soto Bailón
Camarera Mayor
Dña. María Teresa Vázquez de Prada Merino
Comisario Mayor
D. Pablo Millaruelo Aparicio

Diputados:

1 .- 1975 D. Antonio Doncel Pajares
2 .- 1985 D. Manuel Delgado Llorente
3 .- 1988 Dña. Mª Teresa Zaera Torbado
4 .- 1988 D. Manuel Vázquez de Prada Pedrejón
5 .- 1989 D. Román Jiménez López
6 .-1995 Dña. Pilar Alvarez Garcia
7.-1996 D. Alejandro Angulo Novo
8.-1997 D. Pablo Sáez Alonso-Muñumer
9.-1998 D. David Picado González
10.-1999 D. José Luis Cabeza Rivas
11.-1999 D. Arturo Soto Bailón
12.-1999 Dña. Mª Victoria Vázquez de Prada Palencia
13.-2001 D. Juan Antonio Casas San José
14.-2004 D. José Miguel Pescador Herráez
15.-2005 D. Félix Mateo Rufo
16.-2005 D. Enrique Vázquez de Prada Palencia
17.-2006 D. Antonio Calonge Velázquez
18.-2006 D. Mariano Cortés Alonso-Villalobos
19.-2006 Dña. Isabel Ocaña Martin-González
20.-2007 Dña. Macarena Gómez de Diego
21.-2007 D. José Carlos Otero Mongil
22.-2007 D. Jorge Simón Otín
23.-2008 D. Diego Vázquez de Prada de la Hoz
24.-2009 D. Ignacio Miranda Peña
25.-2010 D. Carlos Fernández-Robles de Benito
26.-2011 D. Eduardo de los Ríos Martínez
27.-2011 Dña. Mª del Mar Uriarte Palomino
28.-2012 D. José Gimeno García-Lomas
29.-2012 D. José María Gangoso Movilla
30.-2014 Dña. Mª Pilar Enciso Leirado
31.-2014 D. Ángel Antonio Gallego Rubio
32.-2015 D. Diego Pazos Velasco
33.-2015 D. Alfonso Vázquez de Prada Palencia
34.-2016 D. David Martín Pérez
35.-2016 Dña. María Jesús Valentín Sastre
36.-2017 D. Fernando Mendoza Velázquez
37.- 2018 D. Antonio Sanz Olmedo
38.- 2018 Dña. María Teresa Vázquez de Prada Pedrejón
39.- 2019 D. José Millaruelo Frontela
40.-2019 D. Anastasio Rodríguez Martín

Diputados Excedentes

1984 D. José Mª García Castellón
1987 Dña. Mª Teresa Vázquez de Prada Merino
1987 Dña. Dolores Carnicer González
1989 D. Luis M. Ruiz-Zorrilla Pastor
2000 D. Miguel Ángel Cortés Martín

Ex-alcaldes

1980 D. José Manuel de la Cruz Lagunero
1983 D. Mariano Vázquez de Prada Nájera
1985 D. Ramón Guerra Muñoyerro
1987 D. Eduardo de los Ríos Pérez
1990 D. Enrique Orduña Rebollo
1992 D. Luis Mª Ferrández Portal
1994 D. Pedro Vázquez de Prada Palencia
1995 D. Pablo Millaruelo Aparicio
1996 D. Rafael Martín Ibáñez
1997 D. Juan Vázquez de Prada Valares
1998 D. Ildefonso Sánchez Ferrero
1999 D. Jaime Vázquez de Prada Palencia
2000 D. José Morales Bermejo
2001 D. Isaac Conde de la Rosa
2002 Dña. Mª del Mar Frontela Hernández
2003 D. Alberto Gómez de Diego
2004 D. Mario Martínez Valverde
2005 D. Enrique Orduña Prada
2006 D. José Pazos Moncada
2007 D. Alejandro Carrión Ferrero
2008 D. Luis Miguel Mariscal del Río
2009 D. Francisco Fernández-Prida Migoya
2010 D. José Ramón Allué Buiza
2011 Dña. Beatriz Millaruelo Aparicio
2012 D. Fernando Sánchez Vaquero
2013 D. José Alberto Izquierdo García
2014 Dña. Mónica Orduña Prada
2015 D. Antonio Gómez de Diego
2016 D. Evelio Pesquera Barrigón
2017 D. Miguel Vegas de la Torre
2018 D. Alfredo Allué Buiza

Diputados Temporales

1.-2017 D. Ricardo Blas Venero
2.-2017 D. Miguel Ángel Casado Álvarez
3.-2017 Dña. Noemí Martín Pérez
4.-2017 Dña. Cristina Millaruelo Herrero
5.-2015 Dña. Covadonga García Calleja
6.-2015 Dña. María Teresa González López
7.- 2018 Dña. Pilar Millaruelo Frontela
8.- 2018 Don Alfonso Pelayo Tejo
9.- 2019 D. Félix Blanco Espartero
10.-2019 D. Juan Carlos Jorge Trigueros
11.-2019 D. Juan García Tejedor
12.-2019 Dña. Carlota Vázquez de Prada Heredero

Diputados Eméritos

1983 D. Sebastián Domínguez Pozo
1989 Dña. Manuela Gago Muriel